Organizing Committee

/ / Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee

MEMBERS

of the Organizing Committee in charge of preparing for and holding

the Russian Energy Week International Forum

 

Alexander NOVAK

– Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation (Chairman of the Organizing Committee)

Anton KOBYAKOV

– Advisor to the President of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee – Executive Secretary)

Anton INYUTSYN

– Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee)

Dmitriy AKST

– Government Relations Director, Schneider Electric JSC

Pyotr BIRYUKOV

– Deputy Mayor of Moscow for Housing, Utilities and Amenities

Elena BURMISTROVA

– Deputy Chairman of the Gazprom Management Committee, Director General of Gazprom Export

Igor VALUTSKIY

– Head of International Projects Support Department, Gazprom Neft PJSC

Anatoliy GOLOMOLZIN

– Deputy Head of the FAS Russia

Sergei GRIGORIEV

– Deputy Chief Executive Officer – PR and Communications Director, SUEK

Dmitry ERMILICHEV

– Director for Public Affairs and Government Relations, Unipro

Alexander ZARAGATSKY

− First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, UES FGC

Sergei KOBZEV

– Deputy Chief Executive Officer – Chief Engineer, Russian Railways

Alexei KOZLOV

− Member of the Management Board – Managing Director, SIBUR

Dmitry KUROCHKIN

− Vice-President of the Russian Federation Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Pavel LIVINSKY

– Director General of PJSC ROSSETI

Mikhail MARGELOV

– Vice-President, Transneft

Valeriya MARCHENKO

– Director of Foreign Economic Affairs Department, RussNeft PJSC

Stanislav MATVA

– Deputy Director, Technical Director, Coal Company Kuzbassrazrezugol JSC

Valeriy MINNIBAEV

– Head of Regional Development Department, Gazprom Neft PJSC

Yuri MUSIENKO

– Head of the Department, Federal Guard Service

Margarita NAGOGA

– Director of Corporate Communications Department, RusHydro PJSC

Gleb OVSYANNIKOV

− Head of Public Relations Department, Oil Company LUKOIL PJSC

Fedor OPADCHIY

− Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, System Operator of the United Power System JSC

Aleksandr PANKIN

– Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

Darya RASPOPOVA

– Deputy General Director for Public Relations, MOSGAZ JSC

Nadezhda RUKINA

– Director for Strategic Communications, T Plus PJSC

Valeriy SALYGIN

– Director of the International Institute of Energy Policy and Diplomacy, MGIMO University

Timur SAMATOV

– Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Republic of Tatarstan

Andrey SEREDNYAKOV

– Press and Information Office of the President of the Russian Federation, Head of the Department

Alexandr SOLOVYEV

– Head of the Department of Housing, Communal Services and Improvement, Moscow City Government

Denis SOLOVYEV

– Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Director of Communications Development Department, NOVATEK JSC

Alexander STUGLEV

– CEO, Roscongress Foundation

Andrey TIMONOV

– Director of Communications Department, Rosenergoatom

Andrey TRAPEZNIKOV

– Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board for External Communications, RUSNANO Management Company LLC

Denis ULITIN

– Deputy General Director for Corporate Communications, Strategics & Development, Zarubezhneft

Vladimir FEIGIN

– Advisor to the President of Rosneft Oil Company OJSC

Maria FROLOVA

– Head of the Press Service, Gazprom Energoholding

Rinat KHALIKOV

– General Director, ComplexProm JSC

Almaz KHUSAINOV

– General Director-Chairman of the Management Board, State Corporation - Housing and Utilities Reform Fund

Konstantin TSITSIN

– General Director-Chairman of the Management Board, State Corporation - Housing and Utilities Reform Fund

Irakliy CHANTLADZE

– Adviser to the General Director, Rosgeologia JSC

Azat YAGAFAROV

– Deputy General Director – Moscow Office Director, Tatneft