Youth day programme 2022
October 14, 2022,
08:30-10:45
Manege, 1st floor, Plenary conference hall
Interactive youth project planning sessions
October 14, 2022,
08:30-11:00
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall A
Interactive youth project planning sessions
October 14, 2022,
08:30-12:30
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall C
International engineering championship «СASE-IN». League of young professionals. REW cup
October 14, 2022,
08:30-11:15
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall D
Oil industry IT-championship
October 14, 2022,
08:30-10:30
Manege 3nd floor, conference hall G
Interactive youth project planning sessions
October 14, 2022,
09:00-13:00
Manege, 1st floor, press centre
Final of the Nationwide Competition for Electric Power and Electrical Engineering Graduation Papers
October 14, 2022,
09:30-11:00
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall B
‘The Soul of Science: Online Focus’ discussion session
October 14, 2022,
10:00-12:15
Manege, 1st floor, stand area
Career guidance pathway for school pupils
October 14, 2022,
11:00-14:00
Manege 3nd floor, conference hall G
Closed meeting
October 14, 2022,
11:00-12:00
Manege
Interactive youth project planning sessions
October 14, 2022,
11:15-13:30
Manege, 1st floor, Plenary conference hall
Interactive youth project planning sessions
October 14, 2022,
11:30-12:15
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall A
Interactive youth project planning sessions
October 14, 2022,
11:30-13:00
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall B
‘Made in Russia: The Value of a New Model-Oriented Design Environment Platform for Industrial and Energy Enterprises’
October 14, 2022,
11:45-13:15
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall D
Business simulation of the Climate Game international negotiation process
October 14, 2022,
12:45-14:15
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall A
Roundtable on ‘The Fuel and Energy Sector for Youth’
October 14, 2022,
12:45-14:00
Manege, –2nd floor, stand area
Pitch session on ‘The Contribution of Young Transneft Researchers to Digital Transformation and Import Substitution’
October 14, 2022,
13:00-14:20
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall C
BRICS + Africa: New Potential for Youth Energy Cooperation
October 14, 2022,
13:30-14:30
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall B
Panel discussion on ‘The Fuel and Energy Sector: Motivating the Industry in Russia’
October 14, 2022,
13:30-14:45
Manege, 1st floor, press centre
Closed session hosted by the System Operator of the United Power System for young professionals
October 14, 2022,
13:45-15:45
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall D
Public speakers’ forum
October 14, 2022,
14:15-15:30
Manege 3nd floor, conference hall G
Roundtable on ‘Youth Communities as a Catalyst for Global Processes’
October 14, 2022,
14:30-16:15
Manege, 1st floor, Plenary conference hall
Panel discussion attended by Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation Alexander Novak
October 14, 2022,
14:45-15:45
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall A
Master class on ‘Energy Efficient Solutions with Solar: Economizing Ecology’
October 14, 2022,
14:45-16:15
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall C
Presentation of the Youth Global Energy Forecast
October 14, 2022,
15:00-16:00
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall B
Roundtable on ‘Participation of Fuel and Energy Companies in the Young Professionals (WorldSkills Russia) Championship Movement and Best Practices in Demo Exams’
October 14, 2022,
15:15-16:15
Manege, 1st floor, press centre
Meeting of the Youth Electric Power Council under the Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation: Presentation of diplomas for contributions to youth presence in electric power
October 14, 2022,
15:45-17:15
Manege 3nd floor, conference hall G
Discussion session on ‘Energy: The Views of Young Professionals’
October 14, 2022,
16:15-16:30
Manege, 1st floor, Plenary conference hall
Awards ceremony attended by Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation Alexander Novak
October 14, 2022,
16:15-17:30
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall A
Strategic session on ‘Staffing the Fuel and Energy Sector and Associated Industries: New Approaches and Programmes for Professional Trials, Training and Building Competencies’
October 14, 2022,
16:30-17:15
Manege, 1st floor, press centre
Master class on ‘How to Effectively Promote Your Project in the 21st Century’
October 14, 2022,
16:40-17:45
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall B
'Reaching an Understanding’ debating club
October 14, 2022,
16:40-18:10
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall D
Final round of the nationwide ‘Youth Model for Energy Legislation’ competition
October 14, 2022,
16:40-17:00
Manege, 1st floor, stand area
Awards ceremony for the Rosseti Nationwide School Olympiad Awards ceremony for the Nationwide Competition for Electric Power and Electrical Engineering Graduation Papers
October 14, 2022,
16:45-19:00
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall C
‘Energy: The Basis of Everything’ interactive public class
October 14, 2022,
17:15-18:30
Manege, 1st floor, Plenary conference hall
‘Energy of Youth Initiatives 2022’ closing session
October 14, 2022,
17:45-19:00
Manege 3nd floor, conference hall G
Corporate strategy session
October 14, 2022,
17:45-19:00
Manege, 1st floor, press centre
Informal meeting on ‘Education and Business: Adapting to a Transforming Business Environment and Training Highly Qualified Professionals for the Sector’
October 14, 2022,
18:00-19:00
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall A
Roundtable on ‘Energy 2022: Innovations in Technology and Law’
October 14, 2022,
18:15-19:00
Manege, –2nd floor, conference hall B