Business programme
Global Energy Agenda
Ministerial Meeting "The Effectiveness of Energy Regulation: General Approaches and Divergence between Countries"
Moderator:
Christoph Frei
— Secretary General, Chief Executive Officer, World Energy Council
Panellists:
H.E. Mohammed Bin Saleh Al-Sada
— Minister of Energy and Industry of the State of Qatar
Alexander Novak
— Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Gabriel Mbaga Obian Lima
— Minister of Mines and Hydrocarbons of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea
Peter Szijjarto
— Minister of Foreign Affairs and Trade of Hungary
Global Energy Agenda
Panel Session
Could Natural Gas Become a Popular Motor Fuel throughout the World?
Moderator:
Alexey Bobrovsky
— Head of the Economic Programme, Russia 24 TV Channel
Panellists:
H.E. Shaikh Mohammed bin Khalifa bin Ahmed Al Khalifa
— Minister of Oil of the Kingdom of Bahrain
Viktor Zubkov
— Chairman of the Board of Directors, Gazprom; Russian Special Presidential Representative for Cooperation with the Gas Exporting Countries Forum
Sergey Kogogin
— Director General, KAMAZ PTC
Shanqing Lin
— Deputy Administrator, National Energy Administration of the People's Republic of China
Dmitriy Pumpyanskiy
— Chairman of the Board of Directors, Tube Metallurgical Company (TMK); Chairman of the Board of Directors, Sinara Group
Nobuo Tanaka
— Chairman, Sasakawa Peace Foundation; Executive Director (2007–2011), International Energy Agency
Martin Fraenkel
— President, S&P Global Platts Inc.
Global Energy Agenda
Investing in Energy: New Opportunities
Moderator:
Yermolai Solzhenitsyn
— Senior Partner, McKinsey & Company
Panellists:
Mohammed Al Qahtani
— Senior Vice President, Saudi Arabian Oil Company (Saudi Aramco)
Saad Alhajeri
— Vice President for Operations in Middle East, North Africa and Russia, Mubadala Petroleum
Kirill Dmitriev
— Chief Executive Officer, Russian Direct Investment Fund (RDIF)
Stephane Maurice Zweguintzow
— Chairman of the Board of Directors, Deputy General Director - Director for Personnel and Organizational Development, Enel Russia
Sergey Kudryashov
— General Director, Zarubezhneft
Vadim Yakovlev
— Fist Deputy General Director, Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Gazprom Neft PJSC
Global Energy Agenda
Russia–Africa Energy Roundtable
Moderator:
Nataliya Zaiser
— Chair of the Board, Africa Business Initiative UNION; Executive Secretary, Russian National Committee, World Energy Council (WEC)
Panellists:
Georgy Kalamanov
— Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Andrey Kemarsky
— Director of the Department of Africa, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
Ezekiel Lol Gatkuoth
— Minister of Petroleum of the Republic of South Sudan
Mikhail Margelov
— Vice President, Transneft
Gabriel Mbaga Obian Lima
— Minister of Mines and Hydrocarbons of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea
Mustafa Sanalla
— Chairman of the Board of Directors, National Oil Corporation (NOC)
Alhaji Kanja Ibrahim Sesay
— Minister of Energy of the Republic of Sierra Leone
Anton Usachev
— Director, Russian Solar Energy Association
Global Energy Agenda
Panel Session
Energy-Efficient and Smart Cities: French and Russian Experience
Welcoming address:
Sylvie-Agnes Bermann
— Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the French Republic to the Russian Federation
Anatoly Torkunov
— Rector, MGIMO University
Moderators:
Artem Malgin
— Vice Rector, MGIMO University
Mikhail Shapiro
— Member of the Committee on Entrepreneurship in the Housing and Utilities Sector, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation; General Director, Danfoss
Panellists:
Vardan Avakyan
— Head of the ‘Smart Block’ Working Group; General Director, Moslift
Dmitriy Berdnikov
— Mayor of Irkutsk
Benoit Lebot
— Executive Director of the Secretariat, International Partnership for Energy Efficiency Cooperation (IPEEC)
Eduard Lysenko
— Minister of the Government of Moscow, Head of the Department of Information Technologies of Moscow
Alberto Pasanisi
— Group Manager "Smart and Sustainable Cities", European Institute for Energy Research (EIFER)
Anatoliy Tikhonov
— General Director, Russian Energy Center of the Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Dominique Fache
— Director, Sophia Antipolis Foundation; Chairman of the Board of Directors, Russian Technology Foundation (RTF); The Global Energy Prize Expert
Global Energy Agenda
Panel Session
Geopolitical Scenarios and the Fuel and Energy Complex: The New Reality
Moderator:
Nobuo Tanaka
— Chairman, Sasakawa Peace Foundation; Executive Director (2007–2011), International Energy Agency
Panellists:
Sergey Vakulenko
— Head of Strategy and Innovations Department, Gazprom Neft
Thomas Graham
— Managing Director, Kissinger Associates
Maksim Nechaev
— Director for Consulting, IHS Markit Russia
Dmitriy Sokolov
— Head of the Department of Energy Economics and Forecasting, Gas Exporting Countries Forum (GECF)
Vladimir Feigin
— President, Institute for Energy and Finance
Aleksandr Shirov
— Deputy Director, Head of the Analysis, Production Potential Forecasting and Cross industry Cooperation Lab, Institute of Economic Forecasting of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Global Energy Agenda
Presentation of the OPEC World Oil Outlook 2018
Welcoming address:
H.E. Mohammad Sanusi Barkindo
— Secretary General, Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries (OPEC)
Panellist:
Abderrezak Benyoucef
— Head of the Energy Studies Department, Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries (OPEC)
Global Energy Agenda
Panel Session
Unlocking Russia’s Potential in the Global Renewables Industry
Moderator:
George Kekelidze
— Chairman of the Board, EUROSOLAR Russia Association for Renewable Energy; Managing Partner, GO2RU Solution Providing Agency
Panellists:
Maksim Bystrov
— Chairman of the Board, NP Market Council Association
Alexander Korchagin
— General Director, NovaWind
Alexey Texler
— First Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Charles Hendry
— Director, Head of Future Energy, London Power Corporation; Minister of State for Energy (Department for Energy & Climate Change) of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (2010-2012)
Anatoliy Chubais
— Chairman of the Executive Board, RUSNANO Corporation
Alexander Chuvaev
— Executive Vice President, Head of the Russia Division, Fortum Corporation
Igor Shakhray
— General Director, Hevel Group
Front row participants:
Herve Amosse
— Executive Vice President for Transportation, Telecom and Grid, Saft Groupe, Total Groupe
Alexander Gareev
— Managing Director, Eurasian Development Bank (EDB)
Andreas Dreisiebner
— Member of the Management Board, Solarspar Association
Aleksey Kaplun
— Council Member, EUROSOLAR Russia Non-Profit Partnership for the Development of Renewable Energy
Willem Coppoolse
— Senior Business Developer for Russia, Engie
Nikita Selivanov
— Head of Asset Management Departmen, Investment Company QBF
Alexander Sigov
— President, Federal State Budget Educational Institution of Higher Education «MIREA - Russian Technological University»
Global Energy Agenda
Panel Session
S&P Global Platts session – Global Energy Industry Development Outlook to 2040
Panellists:
Denis Leonov
— Head of Directorate, Gazprom
Martin Fraenkel
— President, S&P Global Platts Inc.
Alexey Khokhlov
— Head of the Electric Power Sector, Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO
Global Energy Agenda
Panel Session
Risks in Modern Global Energy and How to Manage Them
• Identifying future opportunities, long-term risks, and negative trends in the oil and gas sector
• Regulatory restrictions and areas for development in energy markets (trade wars and extension of sanctions)
• Insurance as a mechanism for protecting the property interests of energy companies on the global market
• Economic digitalization and ensuring information security in the energy industry.
Moderator:
Vladimir Feigin
— President, Institute for Energy and Finance
Panellists:
Natalya Karpova
— Deputy Chairman of the Board, Russian National Reinsurance Company
Natalya Porokhova
— Head of Research and Forecasting Group, Analytical Credit Rating Agency (ACRA)
Oriol Pujoldevall
— Senior Associate, Affiliate Engagement and Business Development, Energy Web Foundation
Global Energy Agenda
Panel Session
The Energy Potential of the Arctic: Implementing Projects and Developing Logistics
Moderator:
Tatyana Mitrova
— Director, Energy Centre, SKOLKOVO Moscow School of Management
Panellists:
Kirill Bogdanovsky
— Deputy Director for Marketing and Sea Transportation, Yamal LNG
Alexander Gladkov
— Director of the Department of Oil and Gas Production and Transportation, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Alexander Kalinin
— Deputy Governor of the Yamal-Nenets Autonomous Okrug
Rasim Mingazetdinov
— Head of Strategic Development Directorate, Transneft
Evgeny Nikora
— Deputy Governor of the Murmansk Region
Sergey Strelnikov
— Head of Maritime Safety Department, Atomflot
Denis Ushakov
— Head of Shipping Safety Department, The Federal Agency for Maritime and River Transport
Global Energy Agenda
Panel Session
Energy of the Future: Three Drivers of Sustainable Development
Speakers at the session will assess changes in the level of implementation of digital technologies during the period from 2010 to 2020, and consider what stage of development digitalization has reached in energy distribution and transmission systems. How long will it be before a low-carbon future arrives? What share of the car industry will carbon-free fuels achieve in the coming years and how will this shift affect economic performance? What new approaches to generating and transforming energy are being developed now, and how can they be applied in such fields as medicine, construction, etc.
Moderator:
Sophie Shevardnadze
— Journalist, Anchor
Panellists:
Sergey Alekseyenko
— Academician, Member of the Department of Energy, Mechanical Engineering, Mechanics, and Control Processes, Russian Academy of Sciences
Rodney John Allam
— Nobel Peace Prize Laureate; Chairman of the International Award Committee, Global Energy Association
Martin Green
— Professor, University of New South Wales (UNSW); Director, Australian Centre for Advanced Photovoltaics (ACAP)
Steven Griffiths
— Member of the Global Energy Prize International Award Committee; Senior Vice President, Research and Development, Khalifa University of Science and Technology
Chung Rae Kwon
— Nobel Peace Prize Laureate; Member of the Global Energy Prize International Award Committee; Professor Emeritus, Incheon National University
Klaus Riedle
— Honorary Professor, Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nürnberg (FAU)
Sun Xiansheng
— Secretary General, International Energy Forum (IEF)
Dominique Fache
— Director, Sophia Antipolis Foundation; Chairman of the Board of Directors, Russian Technology Foundation (RTF); The Global Energy Prize Expert
Liu Hongpeng
— Director, Energy Division, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP); The Global Energy Prize Expert
Global Energy Agenda
Energy Systems of the Future: The Vector of Development
Panellists:
Alexander Liberov
— President and Chief Executive Officer, Siemens in Russia
Alexander Pavlov
— Head of the Turbine Design Group, Siemens Gas Turbine Technologies
Alexander Tanichev
— Director of Power Generation Services Department, Siemens in Russia
Georg Schellenberg
— Head of Business Development of Global Business Services Department of Energy Management Unit for EMEA, Siemens in Russia
Global Energy Agenda
Plenary Session
Global Energy 2035: Overcoming Barriers and Consolidating Opportunities
New opportunities and hidden threats associated with the fourth industrial revolution. How can new trends in the global energy market be predicted?
• The implementation of new energy resource extraction and production technologies to maintain competitiveness. The current status in Russia.
• Gas as a solution to the issue of climate change and an alternative to renewable energy sources in the near future.
• The sustainable energy of the future’s fuel mix: Russia and the world. Current threats to the oil demand.
• Tackling energy poverty and increasing energy access across the globe.
Moderator:
Annmarie Hordern
— Reporter, Bloomberg TV
Panellists:
Vagit Alekperov
— President, Member of the Board of Directors and Chairman of the Management Committee, LUKOIL
H.E. Khalid A. Al-Falih
— Minister of Energy, Industry and Mineral Resources of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia; Chairman of the Board of Directors, Saudi Arabian Oil Company (Saudi Aramco)
H.E. Mohammad Sanusi Barkindo
— Secretary General, Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries (OPEC)
Daniel Yergin
— Vice Chairman, IHS Markit
Alexander Novak
— Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Front row participant:
Eckhardt Rümmler
— Chief Operating Officer, Uniper SE
Global Energy Agenda
Roundtable
Prospects for Partnership between Russia and the EU in Energy and Energy Efficiency
Moderator:
Frank Schauff
— Chief Executive Officer, Association of European Businesses
Panellists:
Eric Benedetti
— General Director, Signify Russia and CIS
Johan Vanderplaetse
— Chairman, Association of European Businesses; President, Russia and CIS, Schneider Electric
Anton Inyutsyn
— Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
David Campbell
— President, BP Russia
Arnaud Le Foll
— Total Country Chair Russia; General Director, Total Exploration and Production Russie
Alexander Liberov
— President and Chief Executive Officer, Siemens in Russia
Alexander Pankin
— Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
Ernesto Ferlenghi
— Chairman of the Energy Committee, Association of European Businesses
Patrick Fragman
— Head, Grid Integration business, ABB
Viktor Haefeli
— Senior Advisor, Federal Department of the Environment, Transport, Energy and Communications of the Swiss Confederation; Vice-President, Swiss Association for Environmental Technology
Bashir Chalabi
— Chairman of the Energy Efficiency Committee, Association of European Businesses; Head of Environment and Energy Efficiency Practice, TIAR Center
Global Energy Agenda
Panel Session
EnergyNet: The Reboot
Moderator:
Oleg Grinko
— Working Group Co-Head, Energynet NTI
Panellists:
Oleg Dubnov
— Vice President, Executive Director, Cluster of Energy Efficient Technologies, Skolkovo Foundation
Aleksey Kolodeznikov
— First Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)
Leonid Neganov
— Minister of Energy of the Moscow Region
Evgeniy Olkhovich
— Deputy General Director for Strategic Development, Rosseti
Alexander Povalko
— Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of the Management Board, RVC
Valery Seleznev
— First Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Energy, The State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Alexey Texler
— First Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Dmitry Kholkin
— Head of Project Center for Innovation Development, Strategic Research Center Foundation; Deputy Head of the Working Group, Energynet National Technology Initiative
Front row participants:
Oleg Barkin
— Member of the Board - Deputy Chairman of the Board, Association "Market Council"
Vladislav Vorotnitsky
— Deputy General Director for Marketing and Sales, Tavrida Electric; Head of the Reliable and Flexible Networks Subgroup, Energynet National Technology Initiative
Nikolay Golubchikov
— Director of Innovation and International Operations Department, RusHydro
Alexey Khokhlov
— Head of the Electric Power Sector, Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO
Global Energy Agenda
Roundtable
Improving the Environmental Impact of the Coal Industry: Current Conditions and Possible Measures
Moderator:
Dmitry Islamov
— Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Energy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Panellists:
Gennady Alekseev
— General Director, HC SDS-Coal
Sergey Mochalnikov
— Head of Department of Coal Mining and Peat Industry, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Andrey Panov
— Acting Deputy Governor of the Kemerovo Oblast for Industry, Transport and Ecology
Global Energy Agenda
Roundtable
Energy Transition in the Asia-Pacific: New Challenges and Opportunities for Regional Cooperation
Moderator:
Liu Hongpeng
— Director, Energy Division, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP); The Global Energy Prize Expert
Panellists:
Merrille Godfrey Abeywickrama Goonetilleke
— Additional Secretary, Ministry of Power and Renewable Energy of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
Pravin Raj Aryal
— Joint Secretary, Ministry of Energy, Water Resources and Irrigation of the Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal
Anton Inyutsyn
— Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Ruslan Karabulov
— Director of the Department of International Cooperation and Integration Processes, Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Khamso Kouphokham
— Deputy Director General, Department of Energy Policy and Planning, Ministry of Energy and Mines of the Lao People's Democratic Republic
Muhammad Naeem Malik
— Director, SAARC Energy Centre
Nguyen Phuong Mai
— Deputy Head, Electricity and Renewable Energy Authority, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam
Mohammad Hossain
— Director General, Power Cell Division, Ministry of Power, Energy and Mineral Resources of the People’s Republic of Bangladesh
Global Energy Agenda
Panel Session
The Development of Independent Services and Engineering in the Subsoil Resource Management Sector
Moderator:
Sergey Kostyuchenko
— Deputy General Director, Rosgeology
Panellists:
Sergey Arkhipov
— Head of the Department of Technology Partnership and Import Substitution, PJSC Gazprom Neft
Dmitry Kasatkin
— Leading Specialist, Head of Research Projects of the Industry Direction, Deloitte and Touche CIS
Dmitry Kurochkin
— Vice President, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Maxim Malkov
— Director of Oil and Gas Practice, KPMG
Mikhail Pasechnik
— President, Interregional Public Organization Euro-Asian Geophysical Society (MEP EAGO)
Oleg Pertsovskiy
— Chief Operating Officer of Energy Efficiency Technology Cluster, Skolkovo Foundation
Victor Khaikov
— President, National Oil and Gas Service Association
Front row participant:
Vladimir Borisov
— General Director, LLC "GeoInTEK"
Global Energy Agenda
Roundtable
Hydropower: Avenues for Sustainable Development
Moderator:
Oleg Lushnikov
— Executive Director, Hydropower of Russia Association of Organizations and Workers of Hydropower
Panellists:
Aleksandr Ilienko
— Member of the Management Board, Director for Development Management, System Operator of the United Power System
Vladimir Kremer
— Chief Engineer, Bashkir Generation Company LLC
Sergey Kuznetsov
— General Director, Krasnoyarsk HPP
Vyacheslav Solomin
— Chief Executive Officer, EN+ GROUP
Nikolay Shulginov
— Chairman of the Management Board, General Director, RusHydro
Global Energy Agenda
Panel Session
The Digitalization of Energy: from Local Solutions to Transforming the Industry
Moderator:
Vladimir Knyaginin
— Vice President, Strategic Research Centre Foundation
Panellists:
Boris Ayuyev
— Chairman of the Board, System Operator of the United Power System
Andrey Belevtsev
— Director of Digital Transformation Direction, PJSC Gazprom Neft
Oleg Dubnov
— Vice President, Executive Director, Cluster of Energy Efficient Technologies, Skolkovo Foundation
Kirill Komarov
— First Deputy Chief Executive Officer for Corporate Development and International Business, ROSATOM State Atomic Energy Corporation
Pavel Livinsky
— General Director, Rosseti
Dmitry Peskov
— Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation on Digital and Technological Development
Alexey Texler
— First Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Global Energy Agenda
Roundtable
LNG for the Asia-Pacific: Potential for Cooperation and Sustainable Development
Moderator:
Liu Hongpeng
— Director, Energy Division, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP); The Global Energy Prize Expert
Panellists:
Merrille Godfrey Abeywickrama Goonetilleke
— Additional Secretary, Ministry of Power and Renewable Energy of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
Mohammad Hossain
— Director General, Power Cell Division, Ministry of Power, Energy and Mineral Resources of the People’s Republic of Bangladesh
Front row participant:
Tural Gadirli
— Portfolio Manager, QBF Portfolio Management
Global Energy Agenda
Panel Session
Strengthening International Alliances for the Localization of Waste-to-Energy Solutions
Moderator:
Carlos Ernesto Chanduvi Suarez
— Senior Coordinator, Climate and Innovation Technologies, Energy Department, UNIDO
Panellists:
Albina Dudareva
— Chairwoman of the Commission on Ecology and Environmental Protection of the Public Chamber of the Russian Federation
Gerhard Kiennast
— President, Environmental Concepts Exchange Association (ECEXA)
Sergey Korotkov
— Director, UNIDO Center for International Industrial Cooperation in the Russian Federation
Philipp Krakau
— Chief Operating Officer, Pflüger International GmbH
Nikolay Kuzmin
— Chairman, Standing Committee on Ecology and Nature Management of the Legislative Assembly of the Leningrad Region
Walter Scharf
— Chief Executive Officer, Partner, IUT Waste Management Solutions; Chairman, ÖNORM Committee on Reuse and Recycling of Waste
Viktor Haefeli
— Senior Advisor, Federal Department of the Environment, Transport, Energy and Communications of the Swiss Confederation; Vice-President, Swiss Association for Environmental Technology
Front row participants:
Zukhra Galperina
— Deputy General Director, Russian Energy Agency of the Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Veronica Peshkova
— President, Foundation for the Development of Public Diplomacy Women's Perspective; Goodwill Ambassador, UNIDO
Carlos Jose Serapiao Jr.
— Energy Attache, Embassy of the Federative Republic of Brazil in the Russian Federation
Christoph Schuerholz
— Partner, ECO Mondia Green Technology GmbH
Global Energy Agenda
Roundtable
Groundbreaking Technology and Human Capital in the Fuel and Energy Complex: Key Challenges
Moderator:
Tamara Fraltsova
— Rector, Institute of Improvement of Professional Skill of Executives and Specialists of Fuel and Energy Complex Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Further Professional Education
Panellists:
Anastasiya Bondarenko
— State Secretary, Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Front row participants:
Ruben Badalov
— First Deputy Chairman, Independent Russian Trade Union of Coal Industry Workers
Vera Vitalieva
— Director in the Human Capital Management Practice, Deloitte CIS
Anna Getmanskaya
— Manager of the Global Education Program, Skolkovo Moscow School of Management
Vladislav Zotov
— Deputy Chairman, Russian Oil, Gas and Construction Workers’ Union
Alexander Mazhuga
— Acting Rector, Dmitry Mendeleev University of Chemical Technology of Russia
Zufir Nurgaliev
— Chief Executive Officer, All-Russian Coal Industry Employers’ Association
Yuriy Ofitserov
— Chairman, All-Russian Electric Trade Union Public Organization
Sergey Yungblyudt
— Rector, Kemerovo Region Professional Development Institute
Global Energy Agenda
Roundtable
EAEU Country Policies in Promoting Energy Efficiency and Sustainable Development of the Energy Sector: Challenges and Shared Initiatives
Moderator:
Kumarbek Kylychev
— Project Manager in Kyrgyz Republic, United Nations Development Programme
Panellists:
Alexander Averchenkov
— Head of UNDP Partnership Support Office, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Regional Center for Russian Federation
Hayk Badalyan
— Head of Energy Department, Ministry Of Energy Infrastructures And Natural Resources Of The Republic Of Armenia
Manas Baltabaev
— Head of Renewable Energy Sources and Energy Saving Development Sector, State Committee of Industry, Energy and Mine Usage of the Kyrgyz Republic
Aleksandr Barhatsin
— Head, Energy Efficiency Department, State Committee for Standardization of the Republic of Belarus
Vyacheslav Burmistrov
— Deputy Director, Technical Regulation and Accreditation Department, Eurasian Economic Commission
Suren Gyurdzhinyan
— Project Manager, Energy Efficiency Project in the Countries of the Eurasian Economic Union, United Nations Development Programme to the Republic of Armenia
Anton Inyutsyn
— Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Boris Meshchanov
— First Secretary, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
Zhaksylyk Tokaev
— Head of Energy Saving Directorate of Industrial Development and Industrial Safety Committee, Ministry for Investments and Development of Republic of Kazakhstan
Leоnid Shenets
— Director of Energy Department, Eurasian Economic Commission
Global Energy Agenda
Panel Session