Organizing Committee

/ / Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee in charge of preparing for and holding the Russian Energy Week International Forum

ALEXANDER NOVAK

Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation (Chairman of the Organizing Committee)

ANTON KOBYAKOV

Advisor to the President of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee – Executive Secretary)

PETR BIRYUKOV

Deputy Mayor of Moscow, Government of Moscow

SERGEY BRILEV

President, Global Energy Association

ELENA BURMISTROVA

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Gazprom PJSC

ANDREY WAGNER

Chairman of the Board, General Director, “T Plus” PJSC

GASAN GASANGADJIEV

General Director, Mosgaz JSC

OLGA GOLANT

Assistant to the Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation A.V. Novak

SERGEY GORKOV

General Director - Chairman of the Management Board, Rosgeologia JSC

SERGEY GUSTOV

General Director, Gazprom Mezhregiongaz LLC

SERGEY DONSKOY

Advisor to the General Director, INK-Capital JSC

VLADIMIR ZATYNAIKO

Director, Russian Energy Week

STEFAN ZVEGINTSOV

General Director, Enel Russia PJSC

ANATOLY ZORIN

Director, Center for Assistance to Young Professionals FGBU

ANTON INYUTSYN

First Vice President, Gazprombank JSC

VLADIMIR KALANDA

Deputy Vice President, Transneft PJSC

DMITRY KAPNIK

Head of the Secretariat of the Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation A.V. Novak

SERGEI KATYRIN

Chairman of the Board, President of the Russian Federation Chamber of Commerce and Industry

SERGEI KOBZEV

Deputy Chief Executive Officer – Chief Engineer, Russian Railways

ALEXEY KOZHEVNIKOV

Managing Director for Relations with Management Bodies, RUSNANO Management Company LLC

KIRILL KOMAROV

First Deputy Director General for Development and International Business, State Atomic Energy Corporation ROSATOM

ALEXEY KULAPIN

General Director, Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution "Russian Energy Agency" of the Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation

YURI KURILIN

Vice President - Chief of Staff, Rosneft Oil Company

PAVEL LIVINSKY

Director General of PJSC ROSSETI

VLADIMIR LITVINENKO

Rector, Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Education "St. Petersburg Mining University"

VIKTOR MARTYNOV

Rector, Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education "Russian State University of Oil and Gas" (Gubkin National Research Institute)

STANISLAV MATVA

Deputy Director, Technical Director, Coal Company Kuzbassrazrezugol JSC

VADIM MEDVEDEV

Director, Department of Innovation and Advanced Research of the Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

Gleb OVSYANNIKOV

Head of Public Relations Department, Oil Company LUKOIL PJSC

ALEKSANDR PANKIN

Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

NIKOLAY ROGALEV

Rector, Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Education “National Research University MPEI”

ANDREY RYUMIN

General Director, Chairman of the Management Board of Rosseti PJSC

ANDREY SEREDNIAKOV

Information of the Russian Federation Presidential Press and Information Office

FEDOR SIDORENKO

Assistant to the Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation A.V. Novak

STEPAN SOLZHENITSYN

General Director, Siberian Coal Energy Company JSC

Denis SOLOVYEV

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Director of Communications Development Department, NOVATEK JSC

PAVEL SOROKIN

Deputy Minister, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation

ALEXANDER STUGLEV

Chief Executive Officer, The Roscongress Foundation

VYACHESLAV TORSUNOV

Head of the Department of Housing and Communal Services of Moscow

ALEXANDER TREMBITSKY

Head, Federal Service for Environmental, Technological and Nuclear Supervision

ALEXEY UVAROV

Deputy Chief of Staff of the Government of the Russian Federation

DENIS ULITIN

Deputy General Director for Corporate Communications, Strategics & Development, Zarubezhneft

IREK FAYZULLIN

Minister, Ministry of Construction, Housing and Utilities of the Russian Federation

MARIA FROLOVA

Head of the Press Service, Gazprom Energoholding

VICTOR KHMARIN

Chairman of the Board - General Director, Federal Hydro-generating Company RusHydro PJSC

KONSTANTIN TSITSIN

General Director-Chairman of the Management Board, State Corporation - Housing and Utilities Reform Fund

ALEVTINA CHERNIKOVA

Rector, Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education “National Research Technological University MISiS”

SERGEY CHIZHOV

First Deputy General Director, Fortum PJSC

MAXIM SHIROKOV

Chairman of the Management Board, Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors, Unipro PJSC

ALEXANDER SHOKHIN

President, Russian Association of Employers The Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs

NIKOLAY SHULGINOV

Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

ANDREY YURLIN

Head of the Department for Planning and Organization of Security Measures, FSO of Russia

AZAT YAGAFAROV

Deputy General Director – Moscow Office Director, Tatneft