Organizing Committee

/ / Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee

MEMBERS

of the Organizing Committee in charge of preparing for and holding

the Russian Energy Week International Forum


Alexander NOVAK

− Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation (Chairman of the Organizing Committee)

Anton KOBYAKOV

− Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee – Executive Secretary)

Pyotr BIRYUKOV

− Deputy Mayor of Moscow for Housing, Utilities and Amenities (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee)

Anton INYUTSYN

− Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee)

Anna KULIKOVA

− Chief of the Presidential Protocol Office

Yuri MUSIENKO

− Head of Protective Measures Planning and Execution Department, Federal Guard Service

Alexander PANKIN

– Deputy Foreign Minister of the Russian Federation

Andrei TSYBULIN

− Chief of the Presidential Press and Information Office

Oleg BOCHKAREV

− Deputy Chairman of the Board, Military-Industrial Commission of the Russian Federation

Gasan GASANGANDZHIYEV

– Head, Housing and Utilities Department of the City of Moscow (to be approved)

Anton GLADCHENKO

− Head of Gas and Power Engineering Directorate, Gazprom Neft

Oleg GORDEEV

− President, RussNeft

Sergei GRIGORIEV

− PR and Communications Director, SUEK

Dmitry ERMILICHEV

− Director for Public Affairs and Government Relations, Unipro

Alexander ZARAGATSKY

− First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, UES FGC

Vasily ZUBAKIN

− Head of the Department for Coordinating Energy Supplies and Operations, LUKOIL

Sergei KATYRIN

− President, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation

Ivan KLING

− Director for Government Affairs, External Communications and Sustainable Development, Schneider Electric Russia and CIS

Sergei KOBZEV

− Deputy Chief Executive Officer – Chief Engineer, Russian Railways

Alexei KOZLOV

− Member of the Management Board – Managing Director, SIBUR

Pavel LIVINSKY

− Chairman of the Management Board, Director General of PJSC ROSSETI

Dmitry VAKHRUKOV

− Director, Department for the State Regulation of Tariffs, Infrastructure Reforms and Energy Efficiency of the Ministry of Economic Development

Mikhail MARGELOV

− Vice-President, Transneft

Vladimir MARKIN

− Member of the Management Board, First Deputy General Director, RusHydro

Alexander MEDVEDEV

− Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee, Gazprom

Roman NIZHANKOVSKY

− Deputy General Director – Executive Director, T Plus

Yevgeny OLKHOVICH

− Deputy Director General for Strategic Development, Rosseti

Roman PANOV

− General Director, Rosgeologia

Alexander PILYUGIN

− First Deputy General Director – Chief Engineer, IDGC of Centre

Andrei POLOUS

− Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, SO UES

Natalya POPOVA

− First Deputy General Director, National Intellectual Development Foundation

Alexander RODIONOV

− Head of Energy Supply Department – Chief Energy Specialist, Coal Company Kuzbassrazrezugol

Alexander STUGLEV

− CEO, Roscongress Foundation

Denis ULITIN

− Deputy General Director for Corporate Communications, Strategics & Development, Zarubezhneft

Vladimir FEIGIN

− Advisor to the President of Rosneft Oil Company OJSC

Maria FROLOVA

− Head of the Press Service, Gazprom Energoholding

Denis KHRAMOV

− Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, NOVATEK

Mikhail TSVETKOV

− Head of the Analytics Department, Surgutneftegaz

Alexander SHOKHIN

− President, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs

Alexander SHUTIKOV

− First Deputy CEO for NPP operation in Russia, Rosenergoatom Concern

Azat YAGAFAROV

− Deputy General Director – Moscow Office Director, Tatneft