Business programme
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Panel Session
The Global Gas Market in 2030
Moderator:
Geoff Cutmore
— Anchor, CNBC
Panellists:
H.E. Mohammed Bin Saleh Al-Sada
— Minister of Energy and Industry of the State of Qatar
Alexander Medvedev
— Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Gazprom
Leonid Mikhelson
— Chairman of the Management Board, Member of the Board of Directors, NOVATEK
Alexander Novak
— Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Yury Sentyurin
— Secretary General, Gas Exporting Countries Forum (GECF)
Front row participant:
Keith Martin
— Chief Commercial Officer, Uniper
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Panel Session
Nuclear Energy – the Basis of Global Partnership and Current Development
This focus undoubtedly opens extensive possibilities for nuclear energy development. Today atom accounts for slightly more than 1/10 of world energy production, around 400 GW. The implementation of the Paris Climate Change Conference decisions and addressing global environmental problems require an essential increase of these figures by 2050.
The need for a transition to a new level of cooperation within the international atomic community, that could be called a global partnership, is pending today. Such partnerships, including in NPP construction as a key element of the modern nuclear energy, are of critical importance to solving systemic tasks of the atomic energy – ensuring energy safety, stability of supplies and environmentally-friendly generation.
Moderator:
Agneta Rising
— Director General, World Nuclear Association
Panellists:
Alexey Likhachev
— Chief Executive Officer, ROSATOM State Atomic Energy Corporation
Pekka Lundmark
— President, Chief Executive Officer, Fortum Corporation
Yeafesh Osman
— Minister of Science and Technology of the People’s Republic of Bangladesh
Nenad Popovic
— Minister without Portfolio Responsible for Innovation and Technological Development of the Republic of Serbia
Peter Szijjarto
— Minister of Foreign Affairs and Trade of Hungary
Mikhail Chudakov
— Deputy Director General, Head of the Department of Nuclear Energy, International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA)
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Roundtable
Will the Coal Industry Remain a Driver of Economic Growth in Developing Countries?
Moderator:
Anatoly Yanovsky
— Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Panellists:
Alexander Grigoryev
— Deputy General Director, The Institute of Natural Monopolies Research (IPEM)
Gareth Carpenter
— Head of Coal Markets, S&P Global Platts
Alexander Kovalchuk
— General Director, Coal Marketing Research Institute Ltd.; Advisor to the General Director, Russian Coal
Aleksey Kontorovich
— Academic Advisor, Institute of Coal Chemistry and Material Science SB RAS; Academician, Russian Academy of Sciences
Georgy Krasnyansky
— Chairman of the Board of Directors, Karakan Invest
Vladimir Tuzov
— Chief Strategy Officer, SUEK
Mikhail Fedyaev
— President, Siberian Business Union
Front row participant:
Kirill Molodtsov
— Aide to the Chief of Staff, Presidential Executive Office
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Panel Session
The Electric Power Industry: Challenges of the Fourth Industrial Revolution
Moderator:
Marcus Eul
— Partner, European Leader Digitization in Energy Industry, PwC
Panellists:
Petr Biryukov
— Deputy Mayor of Moscow for Housing and Utilities and Improvement
Pavel Zavalny
— Chairman of the Committee on Energy, The State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation; President, Russian Gas Society
Atsuo Iiyoshi
— Chancellor, Chairman of the Board of Directors, Chubu University
Pavel Livinsky
— General Director, Rosseti
Willibald Meixner
— Chief Executive Officer of Power and Gas Division, Siemens AG
Matteo Marini
— Vice President, Division Manager, Europe, Power Grids Division, ABB
Simone Mori
— Head of Europe and North Africa, Head of European Affairs, Enel S.p.A.
Arto Räty
— Senior Vice President, Corporate Affairs and Communications, Fortum Corporation
Alexander Starchenko
— Chairman of the Supervisory Board, Energy Consumers Association (ECA)
Alexey Texler
— First Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Christoph Frei
— Secretary General, Chief Executive Officer, World Energy Council
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Panel Session
Identifying a Strategy to Succeed on the Global Petrochemical Market
Moderator:
Darya Borisova
— Senior Partner, McKinsey & Company
Panellists:
Zou Wenzhi
— Deputy Director General, Foreign Cooperation Office, China Petrochemical Corporation (Sinopec Group)
Sergey Donskoy
— Member of the Board of Directors, Advisor to the General Director, Irkutsk Oil Company; Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation (2012 - 2018)
Viktor Evtukhov
— State Secretary – Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Mikhail Karisalov
— Chairman of the Management Board, Chief Executive Officer, SIBUR
Rustam Minnikhanov
— President of the Republic of Tatarstan
Andrey Slepnev
— Chief Executive Officer, Russian Export Center
Pavel Sorokin
— Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Realizing Energy-Saving Potential to Ensure the Success of the Housing and Urban Environment National Project: Nationwide Meeting
Moderator:
Svetlana Razvorotneva
— Executive Director, National Center for Public Control in the Field of Housing and Communal Services HCS Control
Panellists:
Dmitry Vakhrukov
— Director of the Department of State Tariffs Regulation, Infrastructure Reforms and Energy Efficiency, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Ekaterina Levitanskaya
— Project Manager of Financial Markets of Europe and Central Asia Department, International Finance Corporation
Alexander Sidyakin
— First Deputy Chairman, State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation Committee on Housing Policy and Housing and Communal Services
Sergei Stepashin
— Chairman of the Supervisory Board, Housing and Utilities Reform Fund
Arkadiy Chernetskiy
— First Deputy Chair of the Federation Council Committee of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on Federal Structure, Regional Policy, Local Government and Northern Affairs
Vladimir Yakushev
— Minister of Construction, Housing, and Utilities of the Russian Federation
Front row participants:
Anatoliy Kistenev
— Head of Urban Okrug Jhatay of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)
Andzhey Raykevich
— Vice President, National Energy Conservation Agency SA
Vladimir Talalykin
— First Deputy General Director, Housing and Utilities Reform Fund
Konstantin Tsytsyn
— General Director, Housing and Utilities Reform Fund
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Plenary Session
Developing Infrastructure for Economic Growth and Improved Living Standards
Moderator:
Sergei Brilev
— Anchor, Deputy Director, Russia TV Channel; President, Bering Bellingshausen Institute for the Americas
Panellists:
Oleg Belozerov
— Chief Executive Officer – Chairman of the Executive Board, Russian Railways
Herman Gref
— Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of the Executive Board, Sberbank
Dmitry Kozak
— Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
Pavel Livinsky
— General Director, Rosseti
Sergei Sobyanin
— Mayor of Moscow
Peter Herweck
— Executive Vice President for Industry, Member of the Executive Committee, Schneider Electric
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Presentation of the Heat Supply System Efficiency Rating of the Russian Regions
Moderator:
Tatyana Gurova
— Editor-in-Chief, Expert magazine
Panellists:
Arseny Belenky
— Director of the Government Relations Department, Quadra - Power Generation
Dmitry Vavilin
— Minister of Industry, Construction, Housing and Utility Services, and Transport of the Ulyanovsk Region
Airat Sabirzanov
— First Deputy General Director - Director for Economics and Finance, "Tatenergo"
Lidia Smolina
— First Deputy Governor of Vladimir Region for Infrastructure, Housing, Utilities and Energy Development
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Roundtable
The Development of Pricing on the International Oil Market: New Benchmarks, Currencies and Settlement Technologies
Moderator:
Elena Telegina
— Dean, Faculty of International Energy Business, Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas (National Research University); Corresponding Member, Russian Academy of Sciences
Panellists:
Sergey Andronov
— Vice-President, Transneft
Anatoly Golomolzin
— Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation (FAS Russia)
Owain Johnson
— Managing Director for Energy Research and Product Development, CME Group
Mark Quartermain
— Vice President for Crude Trading and Supply, Shell International Trading and Shipping Company Limited
Denis Maximov
— Deputy General Director for Economics and Finance, Zarubezhneft
Kirill Molodtsov
— Aide to the Chief of Staff, Presidential Executive Office
Alexey Rybnikov
— President, St. Petersburg International Mercantile Exchange
Murat Seitnepesov
— General Director, Integral Petroleum SA
Pavel Sorokin
— Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Matthew Thompson
— Chief Strategy and Business Development Officer, Argus Media group
Joel Hanley
— Editorial Director for European and African Oil, S&P Global Platts
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Panel Session
The Strategy of Import Substitution in the Oil and Gas Industry: National Projects and Digital Technology
Moderator:
Sergey Arkhipov
— Head of the Department of Technology Partnership and Import Substitution, PJSC Gazprom Neft
Panellists:
Daria Kozlova
— Head of Crude Oil Upstream and Technologies Direction, VYGON Consulting
Irina Korchuganova
— Leading Specialist, Transneft-Sintez
Aleksandr Medvedev
— Director for Technical Sales and Promotion of Products in the Domestic Market, Tube Metallurgical Company (TMK)
Sergey Rudenko
— Head of Advanced Technologies Department, LNG Department, NOVATEK
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Panel Session
Gas-powered and Electric Vehicles in Russia: Possible Development Rates and Strategies
Moderator:
Vladimir Samokhvalov
— Managing Partner, SBS Consulting
Panellists:
Yury Bayramov
— Deputy Chairman of the Board for Operation and Road Safety, Russian Highways State Company
Gasan Gasangadzhiev
— Head of the Housing, Utilities and Amenities Department, Government of Moscow
Shamil Gafarov
— Deputy Prime Minister, Republic of Tatarstan – Chief of Staff, Cabinet of Ministers, Republic of Tatarstan
Iya Gordeyeva
— Chairperson, Association for the Development of Electric, Unmanned, and Connected Transport and Infrastructure (AETI)
Anton Inyutsyn
— Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Kirill Malinin
— Deputy General Director, Neftmagistral
Yerlan Nurpeisov
— General Director, Green Auto Service; Member of the Working Group of the Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Kazakhstan for Development of the Market of Gas Engine Fuel in Kazakhstan
Denis Pak
— Director of the Department of Automobile Industry and Railway Engineering, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Denis Khramov
— First Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
Front row participant:
Alexey Gogenko
— Deputy CEO for Strategic Development, Central Scientific Research Automobile and Automotive Engines Institute (NAMI)
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Roundtable
Degasification, Extraction, and Disposal of Coalbed Methane
Moderator:
Valery Zaharov
— Director, Institute for Comprehensive Exploitation of Mineral Resources of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Panellists:
Konstantin Kolikov
— Head of the Department of Safety and Ecology of Mining, National University of Science and Technology MISiS
Evgeniy Kudinov
— Deputy General Director - Chief Geologist, Gazprom Dobycha Kuznetsk
Andrey Panov
— Acting Deputy Governor of the Kemerovo Oblast for Industry, Transport and Ecology
Oleg Smirnov
— Chief of Aerologic Safety Department, SUEK
Sergey Shumkov
— Deputy Director of Coal Mining and Peat Industry Department, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Panel Session
The Future of Russia’s Heat Supply
Moderator:
Ekaterina Derbilova
— Editorial Director, Vedomosti
Panellists:
Parviz Abdushukurov
— Vice President for Thermal Business, Deputy General Director for Operations, Chief Engineer, Fortum
Aleksandr Vilesov
— Director for Economics and Heat Sites, "T Plus"
Alexander Gusev
— Governor of Voronezh Region
Sergey Esyakov
— First Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Energy, The State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Andrey Klychkov
— Governor of Orel Region
Vitaly Korolev
— Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation (FAS Russia)
Vyacheslav Kravchenko
— Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Natalya Porokhova
— Head of Research and Forecasting Group, Analytical Credit Rating Agency (ACRA)
Rauzil Khaziev
— General Director, Tatenergo
Alexey Tsedenov
— Head of the Republic of Buryatia
Mikhail Shapiro
— Member of the Committee on Entrepreneurship in the Housing and Utilities Sector, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation; General Director, Danfoss
Front row participants:
Sergey Buharov
— First Deputy General Director, Sibtek
Svetlana Grigoryeva
— Head of Fuel and Energy Complex and Housing and Utilities Directorate of the Tambov Region
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Panel Session
Increasing the Efficiency of Oil Production: Responding to the Challenges
Topics for discussion:
1. The overall state of the Russian oil production industry, current challenges, and the need to encourage increased production.
2. The introduction of a windfall profit tax on hydrocarbon extraction.
3. Encouraging enhanced oil recovery methods to fully realize resource potential.
4. The potential to extract oil in traditional regions.
5. Encouraging oil production in fields containing hard-to-recover reserves.
Moderator:
Mikhail Orlov
— Partner, Head of Tax and Legal, KPMG Russia
Panellists:
Alexander Gladkov
— Director of the Department of Oil and Gas Production and Transportation, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Alexey Sazanov
— Director of Tax Policy and Customs Schedule Department, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation
Gennady Fedotov
— Member of the Management Committee, Vice President, Economics and Planning, PJSC LUKOIL
Denis Khramov
— First Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
Front row participants:
Denis Borisov
— Director, Moscow Oil and Gas Center, EY
Daria Kozlova
— Head of Crude Oil Upstream and Technologies Direction, VYGON Consulting
Alexey Kondrashov
— Senior Advisor, The Boston Consulting Group
Elena Korzun
— General Director, Association of Independent Oil and Gas Producing Organizations "AssoNeft"
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Roundtable
Industry 4.0 Technologies in the Coal Sector
Moderator:
Dmitry Klebanov
— Director for Development, VIST Group
Panellists:
Gennady Alekseev
— General Director, HC SDS-Coal
Tatyana Goffart
— Head of Scientific and Technical Department, Granch Ltd.
Sergey Mochalnikov
— Head of Department of Coal Mining and Peat Industry, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Sergey Myasnikov
— Deputy Head of the Department for Supervision in Coal Industry, Federal Environmental, Industrial and Nuclear Supervision Service (Rostechnadzor)
Sergey Nikishichev
— Director, IMC Montan
Yury Plakitkin
— Deputy Director for Research, Energy Research Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Vladimir Tuzov
— Chief Strategy Officer, SUEK
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Panel Session
A City Without Accidents: Reliable Engineering Systems and High-Quality Utilities as a Foundation for Creating a Comfortable Environment
Moderator:
Konstantin Polunin
— Partner, Managing Director, The Boston Consulting Group
Panellists:
Sergey Krokhin
— Deputy Chief Engineer for Heat Networks, Moscow Integrated Power Company
Alexander Osyka
— Chief Engineer, Mosgaz
Vasily Savin
— Partner, Head of Power and Utilities, KPMG in Russia and the CIS
Petr Sinyutin
— Chief Executive Officer, Moscow United Electric Grid Company
Evgeniy Shushkevich
— Deputy General Director, Head of Water Supply Directorate, Mosvodokanal
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Roundtable
Alternative Energy for Transport: Present and Future
• Batteries – when and where they will appear in Russian Railways?
• The creation of a switch locomotive with a battery for working in passenger stations in major cities.
• Heat pumps – a new trend or the future of distributed generation?
Moderator:
Sergey Kobzev
— Deputy Chief Executive Officer - Chief Engineer, Russian Railways
Panellists:
Andrey Zarucheyskiy
— Head of Department Traction Rolling Stock, Railway Research Institute
Vladimir Kiriachek
— Director, New Technologies LLC
Vladimir Kozlov
— Managing Director for Investment Activities, RUSNANO Management Company
Igor Sazonov
— Chief Designer, Scientific Research and Design Technology Institute of Rolling Stock JSC
Sergey Solovyev
— Development Engineer Renewable Energy and Energy Efficient Technologies, Viessmann LLC
Vasiliy Cheremisin
— Director of the Research Institute of Energy Saving in Railway Transport, Omsk State Technical University
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Panel Session
Increasing Efficiency in Municipal Heat Supplies
Moderator:
Viktor Semenov
— President, Russian Heat Supplying
Panellists:
Dmitry Vakhrukov
— Director of the Department of State Tariffs Regulation, Infrastructure Reforms and Energy Efficiency, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Airat Sabirzanov
— First Deputy General Director - Director for Economics and Finance, "Tatenergo"
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Panel Session
Tax Reform in the Petroleum Refining Industry
What will the effect of this tax reform be on consumers in Russia and the EAEU?
How effective are the proposed mechanisms to protect against rising oil product prices?
What is the destination model for the tax and customs system as it pertains to Russia’s oil refining industry?
Are the prerequisites in place to increase investment in the development of Russia’s oil refining industry?
Moderator:
Denis Borisov
— Director, Moscow Oil and Gas Center, EY
Panellists:
Pavel Karchevskiy
— Adviser to Director General, Gazprom Neft
Alexey Kondrashov
— Senior Advisor, The Boston Consulting Group
Dmitry Mazurov
— Chairman of the Board of Directors, New Stream Group
Anton Rubtsov
— Director of Oil Refining and Gas Processing Department, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Alexey Sazanov
— Director of Tax Policy and Customs Schedule Department, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation
Gennady Fedotov
— Member of the Management Committee, Vice President, Economics and Planning, PJSC LUKOIL
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Panel Session
Energy Efficiency and the Environment: Two Pillars of the Electricity Industry of the Future
Moderator:
Zoya Zotova
— Chairman of the Environmental Policy Committee, Moscow City Duma
Panellists:
Aleksey Bitiev
— Head of Energy Mechanical Directorate, Mosvodokanal
Petr Bubley
— Head of Ecology Service, Mosenergo
Aleksey Dyskin
— Head of Production Directorate, Moscow Integrated Power Company
Yury Erokhin
— Head of Industrial Safety and Ecology Directorate, Gazpromneft – Moscow Refinery
Vsevolod Ivanov
— First Deputy General Director, Chief Engineer, Moscow United Electric Grid Company
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Meeting of Chief Engineers of Electric Grids Digitalization of the Electrical Grid
Moderator:
Dmitriy Gvozdev
— Deputy General Director – Chief Engineer, Rosseti
Panellists:
Vladimir Bolotin
— First Deputy General Director – Chief Engineer, IDGC of Urals
Andrey Bragin
— First Deputy General Director – Chief Engineer, Tyumenenergo
Dmitriy Vodennikov
— Deputy Chairman of the Management Board – Chief Engineer, FGC UES
Ilshat Galimzianov
— Deputy General Director – Technical Director, Grid Company
Pavel Goncharov
— Deputy Director General for Technical Affairs – Chief Engineer, IDGC of South
Grabchak Evgeniy
— Head of Department of Operational Control and Management in Electric Power Industry, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Dmitriy Zubritskiy
— Acting First Deputy General Director for Technical Affairs – Chief Engineer, Yantarenergo
Vsevolod Ivanov
— First Deputy General Director, Chief Engineer, Moscow United Electric Grid Company
Oleg Kinash
— First Deputy General Director – Chief Engineer, Tomsk Distribution Company
Igor Kuzmin
— First Deputy General Director – Chief Engineer, Lenenergo
Boris Misirov
— First Deputy General Director - Chief Engineer, IDGC of Northern Caucasus
Oleg Pavlov
— Deputy General Director – Chief Engineer, IDGC of Volga
Alexander Pilyugin
— First Deputy General Director – Chief Engineer, IDGC of Centre
Igor Sorokin
— Deputy General Director for Technical Issues – Chief Engineer, IDGC of Siberia
Oleg Shamshovich
— Deputy Director – Chief Engineer, Bashkirenergo
Igor Shishigin
— Deputy General Director for Technical Issues – Chief Engineer, Kubanenergo
Denis Yagodka
— First Deputy General Director – Chief Engineer, IDGC of North-West
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Meeting of Chief Engineers of Heat-Suppliers
Moderator:
Vasiliy Polivanov
— General Director, Association of the Manufacturers of Quality Products for Heat Supply
Panellists:
Parviz Abdushukurov
— Vice President for Thermal Business, Deputy General Director for Operations, Chief Engineer, Fortum
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Panel Session
Light and Colour in the City: Safety, Aesthetics, and Energy Efficiency
Moderator:
Alexander Bukatov
— Deputy Director for Operations and Technical Development of Architectural Lighting and Illumination, Mossvet
Panellists:
Eric Benedetti
— General Director, Signify Russia and CIS
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Presentation of the Energy Efficiency Rating of Grid Companies
Moderator:
Valery Presnyakov
— Editor-in-Chief, Power and Industry of Russia Newspaper
Panellists:
Yury Andreenko
— General Director, Far-Eastern Grids Company
Aleksandr Borisov
— Member of the Presidium of the Management Board, Chairman of Committee on Energy Efficiency and Energy Saving, All-Russian Non-Governmental Organization of Small and Medium-Sized Businesses Opora Russia
Andrey Bragin
— First Deputy General Director – Chief Engineer, Tyumenenergo
Ilshat Galimzianov
— Deputy General Director – Technical Director, Grid Company
Nikolay Zuyev
— General Director, Krasnoyarsk Regional Energy Company
Peter Kuruch
— General Director, Kuzbass Power Grid Company
Dmitriy Mikheev
— Deputy Director of Electric Power Industry Development Department, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Alexander Pilyugin
— First Deputy General Director – Chief Engineer, IDGC of Centre
Front row participants:
Alexey Kireyev
— Deputy General Director for Economics and Finance, Yugorsk Regional Electric Grid Company (YREGC)
Andrey Kucheyev
— First Deputy Chief Executive Officer, North-Kuzbass Energy Company
Alexey Khokhlov
— Head of the Electric Power Sector, Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Panel Session
Power Engineering: Providing Modernization Plans for the Electrical Energy Industry
Moderator:
Stephan Solzhenitsyn
— Senior Partner, McKinsey & Company
Panellists:
Vyacheslav Kravchenko
— Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Kirill Molodtsov
— Aide to the Chief of Staff, Presidential Executive Office
Vasily Osmakov
— Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Valery Seleznev
— First Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Energy, The State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Front row participants:
Viktor Orlov
— General Director, RF State Research Centre JSC “RPA “CNIITMASH”
Denis Pasler
— Chairman of the Management Board, Acting General Director, T Plus
Semyon Sazonov
— General Director, Quadra – Power Generation
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Roundtable
Renewable Energy Sources in Russia: From the Wholesale Market to Supplying Energy to Isolated Regions
Moderator:
Anton Usachev
— Director, Russian Solar Energy Association
Panellists:
Herve Amosse
— Executive Vice President for Transportation, Telecom and Grid, Saft Groupe, Total Groupe
Igor Bryzgunov
— Chairman, Russian Association of Wind Power Industry
Dmitriy Vasilyev
— Head, Electrical Energy System Regulation Division, Federal Antimonopoly Service of Russia
Vadim Dormidontov
— Vice President on Energy and Utilities, Gazprombank
Andrey Maximov
— Deputy Head of the Department of Electric Power Development, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Yuriy Mirchevskiy
— Director General, Peredvizhnaya Energetika (Mobile Energy)
Robert Paltaller
— First Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Altai Republic
Igor Shakhray
— General Director, Hevel Group
Front row participant:
Andreas Dreisiebner
— Member of the Management Board, Solarspar Association
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Roundtable
Modernization of Thermal Generation
Moderator:
Stephan Solzhenitsyn
— Senior Partner, McKinsey & Company
Panellists:
Mikhail Andronov
— President, Rusenergosbyt
Vasiliy Kiselev
— Director, Energy Consumers Association
Vitaly Korolev
— Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation (FAS Russia)
Vyacheslav Kravchenko
— Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Alexei Kultyshev
— Deputy Chief Executive Officer – Sales Director, Power Machines
Leonid Neganov
— Minister of Energy of the Moscow Region
Fedor Opadchiy
— Deputy Chairman of the Board, System Operator of the United Power System
Vasily Osmakov
— Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Alexandra Panina
— Chairman of the Supervisory Board, Council of Power Producers
Mikhail Rasstrigin
— Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Eckhardt Rümmler
— Chief Operating Officer, Uniper SE
Semyon Sazonov
— General Director, Quadra – Power Generation
Valery Seleznev
— First Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Energy, The State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Ekaterina Usman
— Chief of Directorate for Competitive Pricing Development, NP Market Council Association
Vitaliy Khotsenko
— Minister of Energy, Industry and Communication of the Stavropol Krai
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Panel Session
The Russian Energy Grid: A Dialogue with Suppliers
Moderator:
Sergey Sergeev
— Deputy General Director for Capital Construction, Rosseti
Panellists:
Vladislav Vorotnitsky
— Deputy General Director for Marketing and Sales, Tavrida Electric; Head of the Reliable and Flexible Networks Subgroup, Energynet National Technology Initiative
Aleksandr Kozlovskiy
— Member of the Committee of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on Economic Policy, Industry, Innovative Development and Entrepreneurship
Andrey Konev
— Director General, Monitor Electric
Maxim Kostarev
— Director for Innovation Development, EleSy JSC
Vladimir Naumov
— Deputy General Director, Technical Director, Research and Production Enterprise EKRA LLC
Oleg Rudakov
— General Director, Profotech
Valery Seleznev
— First Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Energy, The State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Alexander Slavinskiy
— Chairman of the Board of Directors, Massa (Izolyator Factory)
Oleg Tokarev
— Deputy Director of Machine Tool Building and Investment Machine Building Department, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Igor Fleyshman
— General Director, Energoservice Engineering Centre
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Roundtable
Improving the Regulatory System in the Fuel and Energy Industry to Ensure Safe and Reliable Energy Supplies for the Consumer
Moderator:
Victoria Romanova
— Head of the Energy Law Department, Kutafin Moscow State Law University (MSAL)
Panellists:
Leonid Akimov
— Director of the Legal Defense Department, Rosseti
Anastasiya Bondarenko
— State Secretary, Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Marina Vildanova
— Vice President, St. Petersburg International Mercantile Exchange
Anna Efimova
— Deputy Managing Director, Director for Legal Issues, Mosenergo
Inna Kashlikova
— Head of the Legal Department, ATS Energo
Kirill Makarov
— Acting Director of the Law Department, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Tamara Merebashvili
— Head of the Corporate and Property Relations Department, Inter RAO Group
Nicolay Roshenko
— Member of the Board, Head of the Legal Division, NP Market Council Association
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Lecture
Renewable Energy in Russia: Current State and Future Prospects
Panellist:
Anatoliy Chubais
— Chairman of the Executive Board, RUSNANO Corporation
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Meeting for Participants in the Wind Industry The Challenges of Localizing the Production of Wind Turbines in the Russian Federation
Moderator:
Igor Bryzgunov
— Chairman, Russian Association of Wind Power Industry
Panellists:
Viktor Garbev
— Head of Sales for East Europe, Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy SA
Alexander Korchagin
— General Director, NovaWind
Dmitry Smolin
— Localization Director, Vestas Manufacturing Rus
Oleg Tokarev
— Deputy Director of Machine Tool Building and Investment Machine Building Department, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Development Plans for the Russian Fuel and Energy Industry
Panel Session
How May Utility Payments be Organized in a Way that is Convenient for the Public and Transparent for Suppliers?
Moderator:
Marina Fayrushina
— Council President, ARRC
Panellists:
Aleksey Zaykov
— General Director, USC – Financial Logistics
Valeriy Kandaulov
— Deputy Director for IT, AIS Gorod LLC
Andrey Maximov
— Deputy Head of the Department of Electric Power Development, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr Mikhaylishin
— Technical Director, Novosibirskenergosbyt
Aleksey Sitdikov
— Deputy General Director for Development, Group of Companies TNS Energo PJSC
Denis Shabarin
— General Director, Unified Information and Settlement Center of Leningrad Region